BirthdayMarch 14, 1922
BirthplaceMinneapolis, USA

Celebrity biographies

  1. About Arch Johnson

    Full name: Arch Johnson
    Also known as: Arch Johnson, Johnson, Arch
    Professions: American actor
    Occupation: Stage, film, and television actor

  2. Arch Johnson Measurements

    Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

  3. Arch Johnson Known for

    The Sting (1973), The Buddy Holly Story (1978), Somebody Up There Likes Me (1956), G.I. Blues (1960)

  4. Arch Johnson Death information

    Died: Thursday, 9th of October, 1997 (Age: 75)

  5. Arch Johnson Biography

    Arch Johnson was born in Minneapolis, Minnesota, in 1922. A stage actor as well as a prolific television character actor, he was in the original production of "West Side Story" on Broadway and the revival of that show in the 1980s on Broadway as well. He was the only actor from the original stage version who returned for the revival and he toured ...

  6. Arch Johnson Family

  7. Sources